0 comments

  1. No there isnt. Section 22, Clause9-B, Line 12 states – To cover all costs of buying Halloween Costumes, the preparations for classroom parties, and taking Children trick-or-treating parents will have full access to any and all Halloween candy with or without the consent of said Children.

  2. I end up doing this to myself! I put the wrappers back in the bag out of laziness and then get mad because I can’t tell what candy I have. Ooh, a snickers! Nope, just the wrapper…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.